Cleantek design and manufacturing Industrial Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaners. Our model was developed to meet the requirements for vacuuming dust and powder, solid and liquid materials and is equipped with direct drive induction vacuum motor which requires no maintenance. It is made for heavy-duty application. The frame with caster simultaneously provides for maximum stability and mobility of the industrial vacuum cleaner. The total unit is epoxy powder coated and the total unit is attached with heavy-duty portable wheels.

 

Cleantek design and manufacturing industrial heavy duty vacuum cleaners.Our model was developed to meet the requirements for vacuuming dust and powder, solid and liquid materials and is equipped with direct drive induction vacuum motor which requires no maintenance. It is made for heavy duty application. The frame with caster simultaneously provides for maximum stability and mobility of the industrial vacuum cleaner. The total unit is epoxy powder coated and total unit is attached with heavy duty portable wheels.

 

CLEANTEK Manufacturing Following models in various capacity & Custom built models.

Dry type Intermittent duty Vacuum Cleaner
Dry type Continuous duty Vacuum Cleaner
Wet type Intermittent duty Vacuum Cleaner
Wet type Continuous duty Vacuum Cleaner
Heavy Duty Industrial Vacuum Cleaner
Air Operated Vacuum Cleaner
Explosion Proof vacuum Cleaner

Description

Industrial Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner:

Cleantek Manufacturing various kind of Industrial wet and dry Vacuum Cleaner for commercial and industrial cleaning applications. Cleantek Vacuum Cleaners used for floor, Industrial Products cleaning, Wall Cleaning, Car Interior Cleaning etc…Cleantek Vacuum cleaners are safe and easy to use and have higher efficiency than any other kind of manual tool cleaning like broom cleaning,. We supply powerful suction motor attached machine with useful attachments for easy and efficient cleaning.Our vacuum cleaners are used for multipurpose cleaning use like Home carpet cleaning, Water tank cleaning, Sofa and chairs cleaning, Car Interior cleaning, small industrial cleaning etc…

We design and produce light duty and heavy duty models as per client requirements. To suck the heavy bulk dust ,metal dust extraction, liquid suction system required multistage filtration with pre-separator unit. So that handling of bulk material also so easy for disposal. Our fixed floor brush attached wet and dry vacuum cleaner will Quickly clean large dusty floor areas,warehouse, big floor areas.Our technical demonstration team will do at your plant, kindly contact us for more details.

Features:

  • Compact in Size
  • Running in Single phase Voltage
  • Light Weight & High Suction Power
  • Various Suction Tools and Nozzles
  • Portable wheels for easy to move
  • Optional HEPA Filter Attachments
  • Integrated Cyclone Separator
  • High Efficiency Suction Motor

Applications:

  • Commercial building floor cleaning and carpet cleaning
  • Prayer places, Gym and Yoga places cleaning
  • Small industries cleaning

Technical Specifications:

SNDescriptionVCW15VCW30VCW50VCW200VCW300
1Power in watts10001200130020003000
2Airflow in CMH173190200381432
3Vacuum in mm of Wg18002000210022002200
4Noise level in dbA7275757878
5Collection capacity in  Litres1530507080
6Suction Hose Ø in mm3640404040
7Motor RPM1800018000180001800018000
8Running DutyIntermittent DutyIntermittent DutyIntermittent DutyIntermittent DutyIntermittent Duty
9Overall Dimensions in mm400 x 400 x 600400 x 400 x 800500 x 600 x 900500 x 600 x 950500 x 600 x 950
10Weight in kgs1518253032

Our Products & Services:

Cleantek Manufacturers of all kind of Air Filtration and Purification products for Dust, Fumes, Oils and Gases.

 

Applications

  • Machine Cleaning
  • Industrial Floor cleaning
  • Industrial Wall & Roof Cleaning
  • Trench Cleaning
  • Electrical Panel Board Cleaning
  • Coolant & Metal Swarf Cleaning etc…